Blackcurrant seed oil – is rich in valuable fatty acids. Used in psoriasis, eczema, acne, dandruff, hair loss, as well as in tanning and hair care products. It has anti-inflammatory and protective properties. In addition, it prevents skin aging. It is antiallergic. Blackcurrant seed oil contains antioxidants, including anthocyanins, which are responsible for the dark color of the oil and are a natural sunscreen.